Privacy Policy

THIS INFORMATION IS PROVIDED UNDER ART. 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 196 OF 30.06.2003, “PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION CODE” AND THE GENERAL EUROPEAN REGULATION ON DATA PROTECTION (GDPR, GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION – EU REGULATION 2016/679).

PREFACE

In compliance with the obligations set forth in art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 (hereinafter the “Decree”) and European Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter the “GDPR”), we hereby provide this information to all those who interact with the web services of ITALYNOST, accessible by electronic means, starting from the address https://www.italynost.com/, owned and led by Serio Travel srl unipersonale – Registered office Via Adelasio, 10 – Ranica – Bergamo – VAT number 02765880162 mail: [email protected]

ANY OTHER WEBSITES THAT MAY BE CONSULTED BY THE USER VIA LINKS

On the website pages of https://www.italynost.com/ you can find hyperlinks (links) with other websites, proposed to provide a better service to its users; the single-member company “Serio Travel srl” is not responsible in any way for the content of websites that users may access through its site.

For this reason, the existence of a link to another site does not imply approval or agreement of responsibility on the part of the single-member company Serio Travel srl regarding the content of the new site accessed, also in relation to the privacy policy adopted for the processing of personal data and its use.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED AND PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

Browsing data and cookies

The computer systems and software processes used to operate the website https://www.italynost.com/ acquire, during their normal operation, some data that is implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols.

No personal data is acquired by the site unless knowingly provided by the user. No software is used for the transmission of personal information, although software (cookies) are used in order to monitor, without being able to trace the identity of the visitor, the browsing habits of our customers to improve the service offered and make navigation on the site safer and more efficient.

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies

Cookies are usually text files containing small amounts of data stored on a user’s device, only if enabled, while visiting Serio Travel srl’s websites.

Cookies help the user to visit the sites and remember the choices made during the sessions, without resorting to other information technologies potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users’ browsing.

Many web browsers automatically accept cookies; however, if you wish, you can set your browser to refuse all cookies.

In this case the website may not be browsed completely, mainly due to the non-installation of technical cookies: this type of cookie allows the user to correctly visit the sites and use particular functions such as, for example, access, when required, to secure areas of the sites. Without these cookies it will not always be possible to provide authentication services or proper functioning of the websites.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of communications by postal service, fax, telephone, e-mail or the use of the various menus on the site https://www.italynost.com/, involves the acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message or in the communication or in the menu. These data will be processed in accordance with the Decree and according to the purposes for which they were communicated.

The provision of personal data provided voluntarily is optional, but failure to collect determines the impossibility for the company Serio Travel srl to provide the requested service and / or forward information or requests to the site.

DATA PROCESSING – SECURITY MEASURES

Following consultation of the website https://www.italynost.com/, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

Personal data are processed by electronic means and/or on paper, according to the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency, confidentiality and in compliance with the provisions of the Decree and in compliance with any further provisions of the Decree and any other applicable legislation, including the European regulation on data protection (GDPR).

Personal data are processed for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. In order to prevent loss or destruction, even accidental, of data, or unlawful use, or incorrect use or unauthorized access, specific technical and organizational security measures are observed and adopted, as prescribed by current legislation on the subject.

DATA CONTROLLER, DATA PROCESSORS AND PERSONS IN CHARGE OF DATA PROCESSING

The holder of the data processing is ANTONELLO PETRONIO, owner of the single-member Serio Travel srl. Head office: Via Adelasio, 10 – 24020 Ranica (BG)

The owner of the data provided voluntarily by users is ANTONELLO PETRONIO, owner of the single-member Serio Travel srl. Head office: Via Adelasio, 10 – 24020 Ranica (BG) that provides the requested service.

The list of subjects in charge of the treatment and / or in charge of the treatment can be requested at the following e-mail address: [email protected]

DATA COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION

The personal data collected may be disclosed to third parties responsible for carrying out activities related to and instrumental to the processing of the same and to the competent authorities in compliance with legal obligations.

The Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data may request to provide information and present documents, and may be required to reply.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing of personal data is carried out in the head office of the single-member Serio Travel srl – head office Via Adelasio, 10 – Ranica – Bergamo -, and/or in the relative Local Units, as resulting from the Company Register, C.C.I.A.A. of Bergamo, as well as in the places mentioned in the documents deposited in the company’s records.The processing of personal data is also carried out at the places referred to in the documentation deposited in the company’s records Serio Travel srl, which provide the requested service or which may become aware of such data in performing the activities on behalf of the Owner.

CHILD’S PERSONAL DATA

We inform you that Serio Travel srl does not perform any operation of processing children’s personal data.

We therefore invite those who have not yet reached the age of 18 not to communicate in any case their personal data. The Company Serio Travel srl reserves the right to inhibit access to services and does not guarantee the successful completion of the activities / services required for anyone who has concealed his or her age.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

Data Subjects (meaning the individual who is the subject of personal data) have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its updating, rectification or integration when interested. Data Subjects have the right, at any time, to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including personal data that are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed, and to refuse their processing, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons.

Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller, writing to the address: [email protected]

COMMUNICATIONS

For any communication concerning the terms and conditions of use and to report any violation of the site https://www.italynost.com/, anyone can write to [email protected]

The person in charge of data processing and the brand Destinazione Sole is the property of:

ANTONELLO PETRONIO – Tax code: PTRNNL68T28H036C c/o single member Serio Travel srl

Head office: Via Adelasio, 10 – 24020 Ranica (BG) – VAT no. 02765880162

mail: [email protected] – tel. 0354123370

Update 25 May 2018

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data that websites visited by the user send to their terminal – computers, laptops, tablets, smartphones, etc. – where they are stored and then retransmitted to the same sites on the next visit of the same user.

By browsing this site, you will only receive cookies sent directly from our site and managed by our company.

A – Cookies processed by our company

All cookies described in this section are sent directly from this site and managed by our company, the single member Serio Travel s.r.l., Via Adelasio, 10, 24020 Ranica (BG), VAT no.: 02765880162.

They are used with electronic devices for the purposes specified for each of them.

Technical cookies are used without the user’s consent, but may be disabled.

At any time, according to Legislative Decree 196/03, the user may obtain, upon request sent to the email address [email protected], confirmation of the existence of the data processing and the purposes of the same, the indication of data origin, the logic applied to the processing, the indication of all the elements listed above, as well as:

  • updating, rectification, integration of data;
  • cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed illegally.

We do not use profiling cookies on this website.

B – Technical cookies

These cookies are intended to maintain the proper functioning of the website or to increase the functionality or performance of the website. They are not used for further purposes and are managed by our company.

They are divided into:

Session cookies: these are designed to ensure normal navigation and use of the site, using different options or services. These cookies allow, for example, to store the elements that characterize a specific request, make a purchase, subscribe to participate in an event;

Analytics cookies: these cookies collect information on the number of users and on how they visit the site, such as information on which pages or sections of pages are most viewed and from which pages you receive reports of malfunctions. The information is collected in aggregate and anonymous form;

Functional cookies: they allow the user to navigate according to a series of selected parameters (such as language, text characters, browser type) in order to improve the service rendered.

All these cookies are enabled automatically.

How to refuse cookies?

You can set your browser to accept or decline the setting of all or some types of cookies or to request to be notified when a cookie has been set.

Each browser has specific configuration instructions. The following links provide information regarding the most popular browsers:

Google Chrome – https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it&hlrm=it
Mozilla Firefox – https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Internet Explorer – http://support2.microsoft.com/kb/196955
Safari – http://support.apple.com/kb/PH5049